HOME MOSCOW SHANGHAI POHANG SCHEDULE

INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES, SHANGHAI TECH UNIVERSITY, SHANGHAI, CHINA
MONDAY, 10 JUNE 2019
  • 09:30-10:20, ROOM S407
    YURI PROKHOROV (STEKLOV INSTITUTE & HIGHER SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS)
    BIRATIONAL TRANSFORMATIONS OF TETRAGONAL CONIC BUNDLES
  • 11:00-11:50, ROOM S407
    TARO SANO (KOBE UNIVERSITY)
    CONSTRUCTION OF NON-KAHLER CALABI-YAU 3-FOLDS BY LOG DEFORMATIONS
  • 14:00-14:50, ROOM S407
    DIMITRI MARKUSHEVICH (UNIVERSITY OF LILLE)
    MODULI OF SUPERMARKED ENRIQUES SURFACES
  • 15:20-16:10, ROOM S407
    PAOLO CASCINI (IMPERIAL COLLEGE LONDON)
    BIRATIONAL GEOMETRY OF FOLIATIONS ON THREEFOLDS
  • 16:30-17:20, ROOM S407
    CHARLIE STIBITZ (NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY)
    K-STABILITY AND SARKISOV LINKS
TUESDAY, 11 JUNE 2019
  • 09:30-10:20, ROOM S407
    HENDRIK SUESS (UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER)
    ON THE STABILITY OF TANGENT BUNDLES ON TORIC VARIETIES FOR ARBITRARY POLARISATIONS
  • 11:00-11:50, ROOM S407
    VALERY ALEXEEV (UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA)
    COMPACTIFYING MODULI OF CALABI-YAU THREEFOLDS
WEDNESDAY, 12 JUNE 2019
  • 09:30-10:20, ROOM S407
    LUDMIL KATZARKOV (UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI & HIGHER SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS)
    BIRATIONAL AND SYMPLECTIC INVARIANTS FROM HMS
  • 11:00-11:50, ROOM S407
    VICTOR PRZYJALKOWSKI (STEKLOV INSTITUTE & HIGHER SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS)
    ON MIRROR P=W CONJECTURE
  • 14:00-14:50, ROOM S407
    THIBAUT DELCROIX (UNIVERSITY OF STRASBOURG)
    CANONICAL METRICS ON FANO HOROSYMMETRIC MANIFOLDS
  • 15:20-16:10, ROOM S407
    COSTYA SHRAMOV (STEKLOV INSTITUTE & HIGHER SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS)
    FINITE GROUPS ACTING ON COMPLEX MANIFOLDS
  • 16:30-17:20, ROOM S407
    ZIWEN ZHU (UNIVERSITY OF UTAH)
    HIGHER CODIMENSIONAL ALPHA INVARIANTS AND CHARACTERIZATION OF PROJECTIVE SPACES
  • 17:40-18:30, ROOM S407
    CHUYU ZHOU (PEKING UNIVERSITY)
    OPTIMAL DESTABILIZING CONFIGURATION OF K-UNSTABLE FANO VARIETIES VIA STABILITY THRESHOLDS
  • 19:00, CONFERENCE DINNER
THURSDAY, 13 JUNE 2019
  • 09:30-10:20, ROOM S407
    QIFENG LI (KOREA INSTITUTE FOR ADVANCED STUDIES)
    FANO DEFORMATION RIGIDITY OF RATIONAL HOMOGENEOUS SPACES
  • 11:00-11:50, ROOM S407
    JESUS MARTINEZ-GARCIA (UNIVERSITY OF BATH)
    K-STABLE POLARISED DEL PEZZO SURFACES
  • 14:00-14:50, ROOM S407
    YOSUKE IMAGI (SHANGHAI TECH UNIVERSITY)
    SINGULARITIES OF SPECIAL LAGRANGIANS
  • 15:20-16:10, ROOM S407
    KEWEI ZHANG (PEKING UNIVERSITY)
    REMARKS ON ASYMPTOTICALLY LOG FANO PAIRS
  • 16:30-17:20, ROOM S407
    COSTYA LOGINOV (HIGHER SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS)
    SEMISTABLE DEGENERATIONS OF FANO THREEFOLDS
FRIDAY, 14 JUNE 2019
  • 09:30-10:20, ROOM S407
    IGOR KRYLOV (KOREA INSTITUTE FOR ADVANCED STUDIES)
    SEMISTABLE MODELS OF DEL PEZZO FIBRATIONS, BIRATIONAL RIGIDITY, AND UNIVERSAL K-CONDITION
  • 11:00-11:50, ROOM S407
    JUNWU TU (SHANGHAI TECH UNIVERSITY)
    HIGHER GENUS B-MODEL INVARIANTS OF CALABI-YAU VARIETIES
  • 14:00-14:50, ROOM S407
    JINHYUNG PARK (KOREA INSTITUTE FOR ADVANCED STUDIES)
    SINGULARITIES AND SYZYGIES OF SECANT VARIETIES OF A NONSINGULAR PROJECTIVE CURVE
  • 15:20-16:10, ROOM S407
    YIJIA LIU (MCGILL UNIVERSITY)
    ORLOV SPECTRA AND GAPS
  • 16:30-17:20, ROOM S407
    ZHENGYU HU (NATIONAL TAIWAN UNIVERSITY)
    MINIMAL MODEL THEORY FOR LC PAIRS

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS, HIGHER SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS, MOSCOW, RUSSIA
MONDAY, 8 APRIL 2019
  • 10:30-11:30, ROOM 108
    YURI PROKHOROV (STEKLOV INSTITUTE & HIGHER SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS)
    GENERAL ELEPHANT CONJECTURE FOR THREEFOLD EXTREMAL CONTRACTIONS
  • 12:00-13:00, ROOM 108
    JIHUN PARK (INSTITUTE FOR BASIC SCIENCE)
    28-NODAL DEL PEZZO 3-FOLDS OF DEGREE 1 AND SMOOTH QUARTIC CURVES
  • 14:30-15:30, ROOM 108
    KENTO FUJITA (UNIVERSITY OF OSAKA)
    K-STABILITY OF LOG FANO HYPERPLANE ARRANGEMENTS
  • 16:00-17:00, ROOM 108
    HAROLD BLUM (UNIVERSITY OF UTAH)
    UNIQUENESS OF K-POLYSTABLE DEGENERATIONS OF FANO VARIETIES
  • 17:15-18:15, ROOM 108
    TAKUZO OKADA (SAGA UNIVERSITY)
    ON K-STABILITY OF BIRATIONALLY SUPERRIGID FANO 3-FOLDS
  • 18:30, PARTY
TUESDAY, 9 APRIL 2019
  • 10:30-11:30, ROOM 109
    YUCHEN LIU (YALE UNIVERSITY)
    ON THE SHARPNESS OF TIAN'S CRITERION FOR K-STABILITY
  • 12:00-13:00, ROOM 109
    VALERY ALEXEEV (UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA)
    DEGENERATIONS OF K3 SURFACES AND INTEGRAL-AFFINE STRUCTURES ON THE SPHERE
  • 14:30-15:30, ROOM 427
    JONGHAE KEUM (KOREA INSTITUTE FOR ADVANCED STUDIES)
    FAKE PROJECTIVE PLANES
  • 16:00-17:00, ROOM 306
    MORGAN BROWN (UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI & HIGHER SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS)
    THE SKELETON OF A PRODUCT OF DEGENERATIONS
  • 17:15-18:15, ROOM 306
    KYOUNG-SEOG LEE (INSTITUTE FOR BASIC SCIENCE)
    COX RINGS AND DERIVED CATEGORIES OF MINIMAL SURFACES OF GENERAL TYPE WITH pg=0
WEDNESDAY, 10 APRIL 2019
  • 10:30-11:30, ROOM 427
    ZIQUAN ZHUANG (PRINCETON UNIVERSITY)
    BIRATIONAL SUPERRIGIDITY IS NOT A LOCALLY CLOSED PROPERTY
  • 12:00-13:00, ROOM 108
    JESUS MARTINEZ-GARCIA (UNIVERSITY OF BATH)
    THE MODULI CONTINUITY METHOD FOR LOG FANO PAIRS
  • 13:15-14:15, ROOM 110
    LUDMIL KATZARKOV (HIGHER SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS)
    PDE, CENTRAL MANIFOLDS, BIRATIONAL GEOMETRY AND NONCOMMUTATIVE MOTIVES
THURSDAY, 11 APRIL 2019
  • 10:30-11:30, ROOM 110
    KEWEI ZHANG (PEKING UNIVERSITY)
    LOCAL INTERSECTION INEQUALITIES AND LOG CANONICAL THRESHOLDS
  • 12:00-13:00, ROOM 306
    GIULIO CODOGNI (UNIVERSITY OF ROMA TRE)
    POSITIVITY OF THE CHOW-MUMFORD LINE BUNDLE FOR FAMILIES OF K-STABLE KLT FANO VARIETIES
  • 14:30-15:30, ROOM 108
    YUJI ODAKA (KYOTO UNIVERSITY)
    ON COMPACTIFYING MODULI, DEGENERATIONS AND TROPICAL LIMITS OF HYPERKAHLER VARIETIES
  • 16:00-17:00, ROOM 108
    JOONYEONG WON (INSTITUTE FOR BASIC SCIENCE)
    ESTIMATING DELTA INVARIANT OF FANO VARIETY
  • 17:15-18:15, ROOM 108
    RUADHAI DERVAN (UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE)
    MODULI OF POLARISED VARIETIES
FRIDAY, 12 APRIL 2019
  • 10:30-11:30, ROOM 427
    IGOR KRYLOV (KOREA INSTITUTE FOR ADVANCED STUDIES)
    BIRATIONAL RIGIDITY OF LOW DEGREE DEL PEZZO FIBRATIONS
  • 12:00-13:00, ROOM 108
    CHI LI (PURDUE UNIVERSITY)
    ON YAU-TIAN-DONALDSON CONJECTURE FOR SINGULAR FANO VARIETIES
  • 14:30-15:30, ROOM 108
    CHARLIE STIBITZ (NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY)
    K-STABILITY AND SARKISOV LINKS
  • 16:00-17:00, ROOM 427
    COSTYA SHRAMOV (STEKLOV INSTITUTE & HIGHER SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS)
    K-STABILITY OF DEFORMATIONS OF MUKAI-UMEMURA THREEFOLD
  • 17:15-18:15, ROOM 427
    HENDRIK SUESS (UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER)
    ON IRREGULAR SASAKI-EINSTEIN METRICS IN DIMENSION 5
SATURDAY, 13 APRIL 2019
  • 11:00-12:00, ROOM 427
    YAN LI (PEKING UNIVERSITY)
    TIAN'S ALPHA-INVARIANTS ON GROUP COMPACTIFICATIONS
  • 12:30-13:30, ROOM 427
    ALEXANDER PETKOV (UNIVERSITY OF SOFIA)
    PDE AND CENTRAL MANIFOLDS
  • 15:00-18:00, ROOM 427
    RESEARCH COLLABORATION